Tour Dates - The Clear Cut Website

Go to content

Main menu:

Tour Dates

Clear Cut - Tour Dates
Tel: 0333 006 4007 www.clear-cut.org.uk
 
December 2016
Saturday                      3              NORTH YORKSHIRE – Thorpe Willeby Village Hall, Leeds Rd, Selby, YO89PA
Tuesday                       6              CLEVELAND - Malleble Club, Norton Road, Stockton, Cleveland.
Thursday                      8              CHESHIRE - Leasowe Castle, Poulton Victoria Club, Bridge Road, Poulton, Wallersea, Liverpool. CH445SW         
Saturday                      10           SOMERSET - HATCH BEAUCHAMP VILLAGE HALL, NR TAUNTON, SOMERSET
Friday                          16           NORTH YORKSHIRE – Drax S & S, Drax, Nr Selby.
Saturday                      17           GLOUCESTERSHIRE – Causeway Club, Cinderford Town FC, Edgehills Road, Cinderford, GL142QH
Sunday                        18           NORFOLK Parson Drove Village Hall, Parson Drove, Wisbech, Norfolk
Tuesday                       20           DORSET – Bluebird Social, Ham Lane, Longham, Bournmouth, Dorset, BH229DP
Wednesday                  21           SUFFOLK – The Bridgeward Club, Austin Street, Ipswich, Suffolk
Thursday                     29           HERTFORDSHIRE - Pony Express Cmc, Postels Club, 13 High Street, Stevenage, Herts SG13BG
Saturday                      31           OXFORDSHIRE – Pioneers Club, Charlbury Memorial Hall, Enston Road, Charlbury, OX73PN
January 2017
Tuesday                       10           WEST YORKSHIRE – Westgate Common Club, 5 Park Grove, Wakefield
Thursday                      12           LANCASHIRE – Hobo’s Retreat, Heywood Reform Club, Tower Street, Off Bridge Street, Heywood, Rochdale, Lancs.
Saturday                      14           NORFOLK – Pulham Market Memorial Hall, The Green, Pulham Market, Norfolk, IP21 4SU
Saturday                      21           LINCOLNSHIRE – Edenham Village Hall, Church Road, Edenham, Nr Bourne, Lincolnshire
Saturday                      28           LANCASHIRE – Carnforth WMC, Lancaster Rd, Carnforth, Lancs, LA59EE
Sunday                        29           LINCOLNSHIRE – Royal Hotel, Skegness, Lincolnshire
February 2017
Friday                           3              LINCOLNSHIRE – Bracebridge Heath Village Hall, Redhall Lane, Lincoln, Lincolnshire
Sunday                        5              CLEVELAND – Ironopolis Social, Bright Street, Middlesbrough, Cleveland TS1 2AG
Saturday                      11           NORTH YORKSHIRE – Carlton Club, Carlton, Skipton
Friday                          17           SOUTH YORKSHIRE – Scawthorpe Club, Eskdale Drive, Doncaster, DN59NT
Sunday                        19           CAMBRIDGESHIRE – Peterborough Cons Club, 77 Broadway, Peterborough, Camb, PE1 4DA
Wednesday                  22           SCOTLAND – Southern Star CMC, Raffa Club, Ardayre Road, Prestwick, Strathclyde.
Friday                          24           SCOTLAND – Grand Ol’Oprey, 2/4 Govan Road, Paisley Road Toll, Glasgow, Scotland.
Saturday                      25           SCOTLAND – Southern Comfort CWC, Neitherlands Community Centre, Kilwinning, Ayeshire, Scotland
March 2017
Saturday                      4              NORFOLK - Wild Stallion Ranch, Plumstead Road, Thorpe St Andrew, Norwich, Norfolk.
Monday                       27           SHROPSHIRE – Lazy Acre CMC, The Lord Hill Hotel, Abbey Foregate, Shrewsbury SY2 6AX
Friday                          31           NORTH YORKSHIRE – Redlea Hotel, Nr Spa, Scarborough
April 2017
Friday                          7              NORTH YORKSHIRE – Ripon Spa Hotel, Park Street, Ripon, HG42BU
Saturday                      8              NORTHANTS - Barnwell Village Hall, Barnwell, Northants.
Sunday                        9              NOTTS - Fred’s Place, Mapperley Plain Social, Plains Road, Mapperley, Nottingham.
Thursday                     13           SOUTH YORKSHIRE – hold
Friday                           14           SOUTH YORKSHIRE – SWEETWATER RUN FEST, Doncaster Dome, Doncaster
Saturday                      15           SOUTH YORKSHIRE – hold
Sunday                        16           NORTH WALES - Brymbo WDC (Festival), Brymbo S&S, College Hill, Tanyfron, Wrexham, Clwyd.
Saturday                      22           OXFORDSHIRE – Woodstock CMC, The Woodstock Soc, 44 Oxford Street, Woodstock, Oxfordshire
Sunday                        23           SOUTH YORKSHIRE - Thurcroft Miners Welfare, Katherine Street, Thurcroft, Nr Rotherham.
Friday                           28           WEST YORKSHIRE – Leeds Anglers Club, Stoney Rock Lane, Leeds, LS97TB
Sunday                        30           NORFOLK – Rubber Duck CMF, Narborough, Kings Lynn, Norfolk
May 2017
Thursday     4              NORFOLK – Bob Carter Centre, School Road, Drayton, Norwich, NR86DW
Saturday                      6              LINCOLNSHIRE – Hubberts Bridge Com Centre, Frampton Lane, Hubberts Bridge Boston, PE20 3QU
Sunday                        7              NORFOLK – Acorn CMC, Hemby Village Hall, Hemsby, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk
Saturday                      13           DEVON – The Elizabethan Club, Braddick Holiday Centre, Westwood Ho!, Nr Bideford, Devon
Sunday                        14           HANTS – Park Gate Royal British Legion, 366 Brook Lane, Sarisbury Green, Locks Heath, Southants SO31 7DP
Monday                       15           ESSEX – Epping Riders, Lindsey Street Centre, Frampton Road, Epping, Essex CM166RP
Friday                           19           HAMPSHIRE – Froxfield Village Hall, Froxfield, Nr Petersfield, Hampshire
Saturday                      20           WILTSHIRE – Spencers S&S, Beanacre Road, Melksham, Wiltshire, SN128AG
Sunday                        21           DEVON – The Durrant House Hotel, Heywood Road, Bideford, Devon, EX39 3QB
Wednesday                  24           LINCOLNSHIRE – New Standard Club, Fresh Lea Drive, Grimsby, DN31 1XE
Friday                          26           KENT – Foots Cray Social Club, Sidcup, Kent
Saturday                      27           CAMBRIDGESHIRE – Madea Royal British Legion, East Street, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0JJ
Sunday                        28           ESSEX - Feering Community Centre, Coggeshall Road, Feering, Colchester CO5 9QB
Wednesday                  31           NOTTS – Walesby Sports & Social, Forrest Lane, Walesby, Nr Newark, Notts, NG22 9PB
June 2017
Friday                          2              AVON – New Stockwood Community Centre, Stockwood Lane, Bristol
Saturday                      3              DEVON – Meadow Brook Community Centre, Dartlington, Nr Totnes, Devon, TQ9 6JD
Monday                        5              DEVON - Nashville CMC, GWRSA Social, Beacon Avenue, Exeter, Devon.
Tuesday                       6              DEVON – The Elizabethan Club, Braddick Holiday Centre, Westwood Ho!, Nr Bideford, Devon
Saturday                      10           NORFOLK – Pentley Indoor Bowls Soc, Narbrough Road, Pentley, Kings Lynn, Norfolk
Thursday     15           NORFOLK – Runcton Holme Social Club, School Road, Runcton Holme Kings Lynn, Norfolk
Friday                           16           SUFFOLK – Stowmarket FC, Bury Road, Stowmarket, IP141JQ
Saturday                      17           GLOUCESTERSHIRE – Rangeworthy Village Hall, Rangeworthy, South Gloucetsreshire.
Sunday                        18           NORTH YORKSHIRE – Towerfest 2017, Drax Power Station S&S, Selby, North Yorkshire
Wednesday                  21           CLEVELAND - Guisborough Quoits Club, Northgate, Guisborough, Cleveland.
Thursday                     22           CUMBRIA – Egremont Conservative Club, Ehen Court Road, Egremont, Cumbria, CA22 2DX
Friday                         23           LINCOLNSHIRE –Barnetby Le Wold Village Hall, Barnetby Le Wold, Lincolnshire
Tuesday                      27           DORSET – Bluebird Social, Ham Lane, Longham, Bournmouth, Dorset, BH229DP
Wednesday                 28           SUFFOLK – The Bridgeward Club, Austin Street, Ipswich, Suffolk
July 2017
Friday                           7              MIDDLESEX - Royal British Legion Greenford, 182 Oldfield Lane South, Greenford, Middlesex, UB6 9JS
Saturday                       8              HERTFORDSHIRE – Victoria Hall, Akeman Street, Tring, Herts, HP22 6AA
Friday                          14           SOUTH WALES – Hollybush Community Centre, Hollybush Way, Cwmbran, NP44 7AG
Saturday                      15           WALES – Welshpool Festival,
Wednesday                  19           SCOTLAND – Southern Star CMC, Raffa Club, Ardayre Road, Prestwick, Strathclyde.
Thursday                     20           SCOTLAND - Texas Rangers, Bilston Miners, Seafield Road, Bilston, Lothian, Scotland EH25 9RW
Friday                          21           SCOTLAND – Grand Ol’Oprey, 2/4 Govan Road, Paisley Road Toll, Glasgow, Scotland.
Saturday                      22           SCOTLAND - Broken Lance CWC, The Town Hall, Main Street, Thornton, Fife, Scotland.
Sunday                        23           SCOTLAND - Silver Spur CWC, L.W.R.S Club, Napier Street, Linwood, Renferwshire, Scotland. PA33AJ
Monday                        24           SCOTLAND – Tuscan CMC, Edinburgh Masonic Club, Shrub Place Lane, Edinburgh, Scotland
Thursday                      27           MIDDLESEX - Wealdstone Soc, Railway Approach, Harrow, HA3 5BX (Trio Gig)
Friday                           28           OXFORDSHIRE – Carterton Soc, Browns Lane, Carterton, Oxfordshire OX183JH (Trio Gig)
Monday                        31           LINCOLNSHIRE – Castleward WMC, Kingsley Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire
August 2017
Tuesday                       1              WEST YORKSHIRE – Westgate Common Club, 5 Park Grove, Wakefield
Saturday                      5              BUCKS – Cressex Community Centre, 203 Cressex Road, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP12 4PZ
Sunday                        6              MIDLANDS – Silver Trees CWC, Old Oscott WMC, Aldridge Road, Great Barr, Birmingham.
Tuesday                       8              NORTHUMBERLAND – The Jubilee Centre, High Cliff, Spital, Berwick On Tweed.
Friday                           11           SUFFOLK – Orwell CMC, Suffolk
Saturday                      12           CAMBRIDGESHIRE – Peterborough Indoor Bowls Club, Burton Street, Peterborough, PE1 5HA
Sunday                        13           SUSSEX – Broadbridge heath Village Club, Horsham, Sussex
Friday                           18           CAMBRIDGSHIRE – Coats Public Hall, The Fold, Coats, Nr Peterborough PE72BP
Saturday                      26           STAFFORDSHIRE – DROVERS CMC, Sutherland Road, Longton, Stoke On Trent, Staffs
Thursday                      31           LANCASHIRE – Hobo’s Retreat, Heywood Reform Club, Tower Street, Off Bridge Street, Heywood, Rochdale, Lancs.
September 2017
Friday                           1              SOUTH YORKSHIRE - Doncaster Trades, 19 South Mall, Frenchgate Centre, Doncaster, DN11LL (afternoon)
Saturday                      2              CAMBRIDGESHIRE – Walsoken Village Hall, Kirkgate Street, Walsoken, Wisbeach, Cambs, PE133QS
Sunday                        3              LINCOLNSHIRE – Savoy Hotel, North Parade, Skegness, Lincolnshire, PE25 2UB
Saturday                      9              OXFORDSHIRE – Woodstock CMC, The Woodstock Soc, 44 Oxford Street, Woodstock, Oxfordshire
Tuesday                       12           ESSEX - Little Willy’s Cmc, Stanway Rovers FC, New Farm Road, Stanway, Essex. CO30PG
Saturday                      16           SUSSEX – Bersted Park Communnity Centre, Lakeland Ave, North Bersted, Bognor Regis
Sunday                        17           HANTS – Park Gate Royal British Legion, 366 Brook Lane, Sarisbury Green, Locks Heath, Southants SO31 7DP
Friday                           22           ESSEX - St John’s Church Hall, Dock Road, Tilbury, Essex.
Saturday                      23           WEST MIDLANDS – Haughton Village Hall, Haughton, Midlands
Wednesday                   27           CLEVELAND - Guisborough Quoits Club, Northgate, Guisborough, Cleveland.
Friday                           29           HOLD BREAN
October 2017
Saturday                      14           NORFOLK - Wild Stallion Ranch, Plumstead Road, Thorpe St Andrew, Norwich, Norfolk.
Sunday                        15           NORFOLK – Acorn CMC, Hemby Village Hall, Hemsby, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk
Friday                           20           SOUTH YORKSHIRE – Treeton Miners Welfare, Rotherham S605PW
Saturday                      21           BEDFORDSHIRE – Dixieland CMC Barton Village Hall, Hexton Road, Barton, Nr Luton, Bedfordshire
Sunday                        22           KENT - Snodland Community Centre, Paddlesworth Rd, Snodland, Kent.
Saturday                      28           NORTH YORKSHIRE – Great Ouseburn Village Hall, Lightmire Lane, Great Ouseburn, York, YO269RL
Sunday                        29           LINCOLNSHIRE – Gedney Dyke Village Hall, Gedney Dyke, Lincolnshire (Afternoon Concert)
Monday                       30           WEST YORKSHIRE – Leeds Anglers Club, Stoney Rock Lane, Leeds, LS97TB
November 2017
Wednesday 1              LINCOLNSHIRE – New Standard Club, Fresh Lea Drive, Grimsby, DN31 1XE
Friday                           3              NORFOLK – Kessingland WMC, Kessingland, Nr Lowestoft, Norfolk
Saturday                      4              KENT – Teynham Village Hall, Bell Friday Close, Teynham, Sittingbourne, Kent
Saturday                      11           CAMBRIDGESHIRE – Madea Royal British Legion, East Street, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0JJ
Sunday                        12           SOUTH YORKSHIRE - Thurcroft Miners Welfare, Katherine Street, Thurcroft, Nr Rotherham.
Friday                           17           HAMPSHIRE – Froxfield Village Hall, Froxfield, Nr Petersfield, Hampshire
Saturday                      18           SOMERSET – Smokestack CMC, Seavington St Mary, Nr Illminster
Sunday                        19           OXFORDSHIRE – Littlemore Royal British Legion, Lakefield Road, Littlemore, Oxford, OX4 4LZ
Saturday                      25           SUFFOLK – Debenham Leisure Centre, Gracechurch St, Debenham, Suffolk, IP146BL
Sunday                        26           ESSEX - Feering Community Centre, Coggeshall Road, Feering, Colchester CO5 9QB
Thursday                     30           NORFOLK – Bob Carter Centre, School Road, Drayton, Norwich, NR86DW
December 2017
Friday                           1              HERTFORDSHIRE – Adeyfield Community Centre, Hemel Hemstead, Herts HP24EW
Saturday                      2              NORFOLK – Pentley Indoor Bowls Soc, Narbrough Road, Pentley, Kings Lynn, Norfolk
Friday                           8              STAFFS – Kingfisher CMC, Leek, Staffs
Saturday                      9              HAMPSHIRE – Four Marks Village Hall, Four Marks, Hampshire, GU345AA
Sunday                        10           SUFFOLK - Karro S&S, Little Wratting, Haverhill, Suffolk
Saturday                      16           LINCOLNSHIRE - Sutton St. James Indoor Bowling Centre, 26 Fishergate, Sutton St. James, PE12 0EN
Sunday                        17           WEST YORKSHIRE – Westgate Common Club, 5 Park Grove, Wakefield
 
2018
June 2018
Saturday                      16           PETERBOROUGH – Jenny & Wishy
December 2018
Monday                       31           SUFFOLK – Debenham Leisure Centre, Gracechurch St, Debenham, Suffolk, IP146BL
 
 
 
 
DATES CORRECT                Tuesday, 13 December 2016 (Please check before travelling.)
 
Web:Http//www.clear-cut.org.uk Email: clearcut@ntlworld.com

Copyright © 2003 Clear Cut
Website created by David H Cowling
 
Back to content | Back to main menu